QE141 Scalper


Sandvik QE141 mobile scalper is an extremely versatile and reliable compact scalping, screening and stockpiling machine designed for optimum output and efficiency, whilst prioritizing simplicity for the user.

Equipment: 3.7 x 2.4 m hopper

Capacity: 400 mtph (441 stph )

Enquire about this equipment
Contact us
  • Features
    • Maximum productivity –
      assured through independent feeder and discharge conveyor
    • Ultimate in material handling
    • Rapid deployment –
      with remote tracks and zero set-up time means you can maximize your output quickly and efficiently
    • Radio remote vibrating grid tipping –
      enables continuous production
    • Reduced fuel consumption –
      through optimized hydraulic system and reduced engine RPM
  • Product Data
    Equipment3.7 x 2.4 m Hopper
    Capacity400 mtph (441 stph)
    EngineC2.8 / C3.4 55 kW (74 hp)*
    Transport length8.7 m (28.6 ft)
    Transport width2.7 m (8.1 ft)
    Transport height3.2 m (10.4 ft)
    Weight20,235 kg (44,808 lb)

    * Please refer to technical specification sheet for alternative engine options.
    Please note all weights and dimensions are for standard units only.
    Former Names: Extec Robotrac, QE140.

  • Additional Product Information

    Sandvik QE141 is purpose built to handle the biggest of infeed material, and comes equipped with a heavy duty double deck vibrating grid. It can also be used for scalping and screening a wide range of materials, and you can put it to work before or after a crusher.

    This unit is the perfect multipurpose machine for your site, and puts the user first with full radio remote control capability and easy to change meshes. These features also improve operator safety, and allows easy servicing to ensure your machine benefits from maximum uptime.

    Other models within this range include Sandvik QE241, QE342 and QE442.

  • Additional Advantages
    • My Fleet remote monitoring –
      with 7 year data subscription to help optimize your machine operation
    • Security+ extended warranty & service package for higher uptime and peace of mind.
Crusher WorksCrusher Works | Quality Mobile Crushers, Screens, & Recycling Equipment
Newsletter signup

Sign up to
stay in touch!

Newsletter
Checkboxes

Newsletter Signup